List of Reps in Nigeria & Their Constituencies

0 Shares

Nigeria runs a bicameral legislature which comprises of The House of Representatives and the Senate. The house of representatives is the lower chamber of Nigeria’s bicameral National Assembly while the Senate is the upper chamber. The House of Representatives has 360 members who are elected in single-member constituencies using the plurality system.

List of Reps in Nigeria & Their Constituencies

Members of the House of Representatives are elected to serve four-year terms. The Speaker of the Nigerian House of Representatives is the presiding officer of the house. . Currently, the Speaker of the House of Representatives is Hon. Femi Gbajabiamila and the deputy is Hon. Ahmed Wase. This article provides a complete list of representatives in the National assembly according to their states and other information such as their parties and constituencies they govern. (Hon. is an abbreviation for Honorable, a title given to members of house of representatives)

List of Reps in Nigeria & Their Constituencies

  1. Abia state

APC- Hon. Benjamin Okezie Kalu- Bende

PDP- Hon. Darlington Gideon Nwokocha- Isiala Ngwa North/South

APC- Hon. Nkeiruka Chidubem Onyejeocha- Isuikwato/Umunneochi

APGA- Hon. Prestige Chinedu Ossy- Aba North/South

PDP- Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo- Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South

PDP- Hon. Solomon Ezinwa onyemaobi Adaelu- Obingwa/Osisioma/Ugbunagbo

PDP- Hon. Uko Ndukwe Nkole- Arochukwu/Ohafia

PDP- Hon. Uzoma Nkem Abonta- Ukwa East/Ukwa West

  1. Adamawa state

APC- Hon. Abdulrauf Abdulkadir Modibbo- Yola North/Yola South/Girei

PDP- Hon. Abdulrazak Sa’ad Namdas- Jada/Ganye/Mayo Belwa/Toungo

PDP- Hon. Gibeon Goroki Miskaru- Guyuk/Shelleng

APC- Hon. Jaafar Abubakar Magaji- Mubi N/Mu S/Maiha

PDP- Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori- Demsa/Numan/Lamurde

APC- Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub- Hong/Gombi

PDP- Hon. Zakaria Dauda Nyampa- Michika/Madagali

  1. Akwa Ibom state

PDP- Hon. Aniekan John Umanah- Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika

PDP- Hon. Emmanuel Effiong Ukpong-udo- Ikono/ Ini

PDP- Hon. Francis Charles Uduyok- Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin/Eastern Obolo

PDP- Hon. Henry Okon Archibong- Itu/Ibiono Ibom

PDP- Hon. Michael Okon Enyong- Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Ata/Ibeskip Asutan

PDP- Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong- Oron/Mbo/Okobo/UrueOffong/Oruko/Udung-Uko

PDP- Hon. Nsikak Okon Ekong- Ikot Ekpene/ Essien Udim/ Obot Akara

PDP- Hon. Onofiok Akpan Luke- Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium

PDP- Hon. Patrick Nathan Ifon- Eket/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno

PDP- Hon. Unyime Josiah Idem- Ukanafun/Orukanam

  1. Anambra state

APGA- Hon. Chinedu Benjamin Obidigwe- Anambra East/West

PDP- Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu- Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo

PDP- Hon. Ekene Vincent Ofumelu- Orumba North/South

APGA- Hon. Ezenwankwo Okwudili Christopher- APGA

APGA- Hon. Ifeanyi Chudy Momah- Ihiala

PDP- Hon. Lynda C Chuba ikpeazu- Onitsha North/South

PDP- Hon. Mustafa Muhammed Saidu- Fufore/Song

PDP- Hon. Obinna Chidoka- Idemili North/South

PDP- Hon. Samuel Chinedu Onwuaso- Awka North/South

APGA- Hon. Umeoji Chukwuma Michael- Aguta

­PDP- Hon. Valentine Ogbonna Ayika- Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia

PDP- Hon. Wilfred Chukwuka Onyema- Ogbaru

  1. Bauchi state

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Saad Abdulkadir- Ningi/Warji

APC- Hon. Bashir Uba Mashema- Jama’are/Itas-Gadau

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Makama misau- Misau/Dambam

APC- Hon. Kani Faggo Abubakar- Shira/Giade

APC- Hon. Mansur Manu Soro- Darazo/Gunjuwa

APC- Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo- Gamawa

APC- Hon. Musa Mohammed Pali- Alkaleri/Kirfi

APC- Hon. Tata Omar- Zaki

ADC- Hon. Umar Abdulkadir Sarki- Katagum

APC- Hon. Umar Muda Lawal- Toro

PDP- Hon. Yakubu Dogara- Bogoro/Dass/Tafawa Balewa

ADC- Hon. Yakubu Shehu Abdullahi- Bauchi

  1. Bayelsa state

PDP- Hon. Agbedi Yeitiemone Frederick- Sagbama/Ekeremor

APC- Hon. Israel Sunny goli- Brass/Nembe

PDP- Hon. Obua Azibapu Fred- Ogbia

APC- Hon. Preye Influence goodluck Oseke- Southern Ijaw

PDP- Hon. Stephen Sinikiem Azaiki- Yenagoa/Kolokuna/Opokuma

  1. Benue state

PDP- Hon. Bem Benjamin Mzondu- Marjurdi/Guma

APC- Hon. Iorwase Herman Hembe- Vandeikya/Konshisha

APGA- Hon. Blessing Onyeche Onuh- Otukpo/Ohimini

PDP- Hon. Godday Odagboyi Samuel- Apa/Agatu

APC- Hon. John Dyegh- Gboko/Tarka

PDP- Hon. Kpam Jimin Sokpo- Buruku

PDP- Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah- Gwer East/Gwer West

PDP- Hon. Ottah Francis Agbo- Ado/Obadigbo/Opkokwu

PDP- Hon. Richard Iorkyaan Gbande- Katsina-Ala/Ukum/Logo

PDP- Hon. Robert Aondona Tyough- Kwande/Ushongo

  1. Borno state

APC- Hon. Abdulkadir Rahis- Maiduguri (Metropolitan)

APC- Hon. Ahmadu Usman Jaha- Damboa/Gwoza/Chibok

APC- Hon. Aliyu Betara Muktar- Biu/Bayo/Shani/Kwaya Kusar

APC- Hon. Haruna Mshelia- Askira-Uba/Hawul

APC- Hon. Usman Zannah- Kaga/Gubio/Magumeri

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Bukar- Dikwa/Mafaf/Konduga

APC- Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana- Kukawa/Mobbar/Abadam/Guzamalai

APC- Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno- Monguno/Marte/Nganzai

APC- Hon. Satomi Alhaji ahmad- Jere

APC- Hon. Zainab Gimba- Bama/Ngala/Kalabalge

  1. Cross River state

PDP- Hon. Alex Egbona Egbona- Yakurr/Abi

PDP- Hon. Christopher Ngoro Agibe- Ikom/Boki

PDP- Hon. Daniel Effiong Asuquo- Akamkpa/Biase

PDP- Hon. Essien Ekpenyong Ayi- Akpabuyo/Bakassi/Calabar South

PDP- Hon. Eta Mbora Edim- Calabar Munincipal/Odukpani

PDP- Hon. Etaba Michael Irom- Obubra/Etung

PDP- Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe- Ogoja/Yala

PDP- Hon. Ochiglegor Legor Idagbo- Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku

  1. Delta state

PDP- Hon. Benson Rollands Igbakpa- Ethiope

PDP- Hon. Ereyitomi Thomas- Warri

APC- Hon. Francis Ejiroghene Waive- Ughelli North/South/Udu

PDP- Hon. Julius Gbabojor Pondi- Burutu

PDP- Hon. Ndudi godwin Godwin Elumelu- Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili N & S

PDP- Hon. Nicholas Ebomo Mutu- Bomadi/Patani

PDP- Hon. Oberuakpefe Anthony Afe- Opke/Sapele/Uvwie

PDP- Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai- Ndokwa/Ukwani

PDP- Hon. Victor Onyemaechi Nwokolo-  Ika

  1. Ebonyi state

PDP- Hon. Anayo Edwin Nwonu- Ezza North/Ishielu

PDP- Hon. Ogbee Nweru Lazarus- Ikwo/Ezza South

PDP- Hon. Chukwuma Nwazunku- Ohaukwu/Ebonyi

APC- Hon. Iduma Enwo Igariwey- Afikpo North/Afikpo South

PDP- Hon. Makwe Livinus Makwe- Ivo/Ohaozara/Onicha

PDP- Hon. Sylvester Obinna Ogbaga- Abakaliki/Izzi

  1. Edo state

APC- Hon. Dennis Idahosa- Ovia South/West-Ovia North/East

PDP- Hon. Jude Ikponmwosa Ise-idehen- Egor/Ikpoba-okha

APC- Hon. Julius Omozuanvbo Ihonvbere- Owan West/East

APC- Hon. Kabiru Adjoto- Akoko-Edo

PDP- Hon. Joe Eghoghon Edionwele- Esan Central/West/Igueben

APC- Hon. Johnson Egwakhide Oghuma- Etsako East/West/Central

PDP- Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide-ihama- Oredo

APC- Hon. Patrick Aisowieren- Orhionmwon/Uhunmwode

PDP- Hon. Sergius Oseasochie Ogun- Esan North-East/Esan South- East

  1. Ekiti state

APC- Hon. Adaramodu Adeyemi Raphael- Ekiti South West/Ikere/Ise/Orun

APC- Hon. Emmanuel Kehinde Agboola- Ikole/Oye

PDP- Hon. Ofor Gregory Chukwuegbo-  Enugu North/South

APC- Hon. Ogunlola Omowumi Olubunmi- Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon

APC- Hon. Olanrewaju Ibrahim Kunle- Ido/Osi, Moba/Ilejeme

APC- Hon. Olufemi Richard Bamisile- Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East

APC- Hon. Olusola Steve Fatoba- Ado Ekiti/Irepodun-Ifelodun

  1. Enugu state

­PDP- Hon. Dennis Oguerinwa Amadi- Ezeagu/Udi

PDP- Hon. Toby Okey Okechukwu- Aninri/Agwu/Oji-uzo

PDP- Hon. Martins George Oke- Igbo-Etiti/Uzo-Uwani

PDP- Hon. Nnolim John Nnaji- Nkanu East/Nkanu West

­ PDP- Hon. Patrick Oziokoja Asadu-   Nsukka/Igbo-Eze South

PDP- Hon. Prince cornelius Nnaedozie Nnaji- Enugu East/Isi-Uzo

PDP- Hon. Simon Chukwuemeka Atigwe- Igboeze North/Udenu

  1. Gombe state

APC- Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku- Dukku / Nafada

APC- Hon. Simon Elisha Karu- Kaltungo/Shongom

APC- Hon. Kumo Usman Bello- Akko

APC- Hon. Tango Bauchi Yaya- Gombe,kwami &Funakaye

APC- Hon. Victor Mela- Balanga/Billiri

APC- Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar- Yamaltu-Deba

  1. Imo state

PDP- Hon. Bede Uchenna Eke- Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala

APC- Hon. Chukwuemeka Nwajuba- Ehimembano/ihitte Uboma/Obowo

PDP- Hon. Emeka Martins Chinedu- Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte

PDP- Hon. Henry Ndochukwu Nwawuba- Mbaitolu/ikeduru

APM- Hon. Paschal Chigozie Obi- Ideato North /South

PDP- Hon. Ikenna Onyechere Elezieanya- Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West

PDP- Hon. Jerry Alagbaoso- Orlu/Oru East/Orsu

APM- Hon. Kingsley Chima Uju- Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West

PDP- Hon. Obinna Kingsley Onuwubuariri- Isiala Mbano/Okigwe/Onuimo

APC- Hon. Ozurigbo ugonna- Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre/Nwangele

  1. Jigawa state

APC- Hon. Abubakar Hassan Fulata- Birniwa/Guri/Kiri-Kasamma

APC- Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo- Hadejia/Kafin Hausa/Auyo

APC- Hon. Ado Sani Kiri- Ringim/Taura

APC- Hon. Aliyu Da’u Magaji- Birnin-Kudu/Buji

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse- Dutse/Kiyawa

APC- Hon. Makki Yalleman Abubakar- Mallam Madori/Kaugama

APC – Hon. Muhammadu Adamu Fagengawo- Babura/Garki

APC- Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila- Gwaram

APC- Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure- Kazaure/Roni/Gwiwa/Yankwashi

APC- Hon. Nazifi Sani- Gumel/Maigatari/Sule Tankarkar/Gagarawa

APC- Hon. Yusuf Miga – Jahun/Miga

  1. Kaduna state

APC- Hon. Abbas Tajudeen- Zaria Federal

APC- Hon. Amos Gwamna Magaji- Zangon Kataf/Jaba

PDP- Hon. Barde Umar Yakubu- Chikum/Kajuru

APC- Hon. Gabriel Saleh Zock- Kachia/Kagarko

APC- Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad- Sabon Gari

PDP- Hon. Gwani Gideon Lucas- Kaura

APC- Hon. Hamisu Ibrahim- Ikara/Kubau

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Hamza- Soba

APC- Hon. Zayyad Ibrahim- Igabi

APC- Hon. Mukhtar Ahmed Monrovia- Kaduna South

APC- Hon. Mukhtar Shehu Ladan- Makarfi/Kudan

APC- Hon. Mukhtar Zakari Chawai- Kauru

APC- Hon. Samaila Abdu Suleiman- Kaduna North

APC- Hon. Shehu Balarabe- Birnin-Gwari/Giwa

PDP- Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba- Jemaa/Sanga

APC- Hon. Suleiman Aliyu Lere- Lere

APC- Zayyad Ibrahim- Igabi

  1. Kano state

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Gaya Mahmud- Alabasu/Gaya/Ajingi

APC- Hon. Yusuf Ahmad Badau- Bagwai/Shanono

APC- Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe- Dawakin-Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado

APC- Hon. Munir Babba Dan agundi- Kumbosto

APC- Hon. Kabiru Alhassan Usman rurum- Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Lawan Ken ken- Gwale

APC- Hon. Abdulmumin Jibrin- Bebeji/Kiru

PDP- Hon. Abubakar Kabir Abubakar- Bichi

APC- Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba- Tudun-Wada/Doguwa

APC- Hon. Aminu Suleiman- Fagge

APC- Hon. Babangida Alasan Abdallah- Dala

APC- Hon. Badamasi Ayuba- Dambatta/Makoda

APC- Hon. Hafiz M kawu Ibrahim- Tarauni

APC- Hon. Haruna Isa Dederi- Karaye/Rogo

APC- Hon. Kabiru Idris- Kura/Madobi/Garun Malam

APC- Hon. Mahmoud Mohammed- Gezawa/Gabasawa

APC- Hon. Mohammed Shamsudeen Bello- Sumaila/Takai

APC- Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil- Wudil/Garko

APC- Hon. Musa Umar Garo- Gwarzo/Ikabo

APC- Hon. Mustapha Dawaki Bala- Dawakin Kudu/Warawa

APC- Hon. Nassir Ali Ahmed- Nassarawa

APC- Hon. Sani Ma’aruf Nass- Minjibir/Ungogo

APC- Hon. Sani Umar Bala- Tsanyawa/Kunchi

APC- Hon. Sha aban Ibrahim Sharada- Kano Municipal

  1. Katsina state

APC- Hon. Abdulkadir Armayau- Dutsin-ma/Kurfi

APC- Hon. Yakubu Nuhu Danja- Bakori/Danja

APC- Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon daura- Baure/Zango

APC- Hon. Abubakar Yahaya Kusada- Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada

APC- Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana- Safana/Batsari/Dan-Musa

APC- Hon. Ahmed Usman Liman- Musawa/Matazu

APC- Hon. Aminu Ashiru Man- Mani/Bindawa

APC- Hon. Babangida Ibrahim- MalumFashi/Kafur

APC- Hon. Dandutse Mohammed Muntari- Funtua/Dandume

APC- Hon. Fatuhu Muhammed- Daura/Sandamu/MaiAdua

APC- Hon. Hamza Dalhatu- Rimi/Charanchi/Batagarawa

APC- Hon. Sada Soli- Kaita/Jibia

APC- Hon. Salisu Iro Isansi- Katsina North Central

APC- Hon. Mansir Mashi Aliyu- Mashi/Dvisi

APC- Hon. Murtala Isah- Kankara/Sabuwa/Faskari

  1. Kebbi state

APC- Hon. Bashar Isah- Argungu/Augie

APC- Hon. Bello A Kaoje- Bagudo/Suru

APC- Hon. Kabir Tukura Ibrahim- Zuru/Fakai/Sakaba/D/Wasagu

APC- Hon. Muhammad Bello Yakubu- B/Kebbi/Kalgo/Bunza

APC- Hon. Muhammad Umar Jega- Gwandu/Aliero/Jega

APC- Hon. Shehu Mohammed- Maiyama/Koko/Besse

APC- Hon. Umar Abdullahi Kamba- Arewa/Dandi

APC- Hon. Sununu Tanko Yusuf- Yauri/Shanga/Ngaski

  1. Kogi state

APC- Hon. Abdulkarim Usman Isah- Lokoja/Kogi/KK

APC- Hon. Ali Ibrahim Abdullahi- Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro

APC- Hon. David Idris Zacharias- Idah/Ibaji/Igalamela/Ofu

APC- Hon. Hassan Abdullahi- Dekina/Bassa

APC- Hon. Joseph Asuku Bello- Adavi/Okehi

APC- Hon. Lawal Muhammadu Idirisu- Ajaokuta

PDP- Hon. Leke Joseph Abejide- Yagba East/Yagba West/Mopa-muro

PDP- Hon. Tajudeen Ayo Yusuf- Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu

APC- Hon. Tijani Ahmed Yusuf- Okene/Ogori-Magogo

  1. Kwara state

APC- Hon. Abdulganiyu Saka Cook olododo- Ilorin East/South

APC- Hon. Abdulraheem Olatunji Olawuyi- Ekiti/Isin/Irepodun/Oke-ero

APC- Hon. Ahmed Ndakene Abubakar- Edu/Moro/Patigi

PDP- Hon. Alajagusi Abdulyekeen Sadiq- Asa/Ilorin West

APC- Hon. Ismail Kayode Tijani- Offa/Oyun/Ifelodun

APC- Hon. Mohammed Omar Bio- Baruten/Kaiama

  1. Lagos state

APC- Hon. Abdul Olajide Jimoh- Lagos Mainland

APC- Hon. Samuel Babatunde Adejare- Agege

APC- Hon. Abiodun James Faleke- Ikeja

APC- Hon. Adebayo Olusegun Balogun- Ibeju Lekki

APC- Hon. Adeyemi Taofeek Alli- Mushin I

APC- Hon. Akanni Enitan Dolapo-badru- Lagos Island I

APC- Hon. Aliu Ademorin Kuye- Somolu

APC- Hon. Babajimi Adegoke Benson- Ikorodu

APC- Hon. Babatunde Hunpe- Badagry

PDP- Hon. Bashiru Ayinla Dawodu- Oshodi-Isolo I

APC- Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla- Mushin II

PDP- Hon. Egoh Emmanuel Ajokpa-oghene- Amuwo Odofin

APC- Hon. Femi Akeem Gbajabiamila- Surulere I

APC- Hon. Ganiyu Abiodun Johnson- Oshodi-Isolo II

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Babajide Obanikoro- Eti-Osa

APC- Hon. James Adisa Owolabi- Ifako/Ijaiye

APC- Hon. Moshood Kayode Akiolu- Lagos Island II

APC- Hon. Mufutau Adewale Egberongbe- Apapa

APC- Hon. Musibau Taiwo Kolawole- Ajeromi-Ifelodun

PDP- Hon. Olatunji Abiola Shoyinka- Surulere II

APC- Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo- Alimosho

PDP- Hon. Tajudeen Adekunle Obasa- Ojo

APC- Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji- Epe

  1. Nasarawa state

PDP- Hon. Abdulkarim Usman- Akwanga/Nasarawa Eggon/Wamba

APC- Hon. Abdulmumin Ari Mohammed- Nasarawa/Toto

APC- Hon. Abubakar Hassan Nalaraba- Awe/Doma/Keana

APC- Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru- Lafia/Obi

PDP- Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi- KARU/KEFFI/KOKONA

  1. Niger state

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Mamudu- Agaie/Lapai

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Usman- Lavun/Mokwa/Edati

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Idris Garba- Kontagora/Wushishi/Mariga/Masheg

APC- Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi- Gurara/Suleja/Tafa

APC- Hon. Jafaru Mohammed- Agwara/Borgu

APC- Hon. Mohammed Bago Umaru- Chanchaga

APC- Hon. Saidu Doka Umar- Shiroro/Rafi/Munya

APC- Hon. Saidu Musa Abdullahi- Bida/Gbako/Katcha

APC- Hon. Shehu Beji Barwa- BOSSO/PAIKORO

APC – Hon. Shehu Rijau Saleh- Magama/Rijau

  1. Ogun state

PDP- Hon. Abdel-majid Adesegun Adekoya- Ijebu North/Ijebu East/Ogun Waterside

APC- Hon. Adewunmi Oriyomi Onanuga- Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Ayokunle Isiaka- Ifo/Ewekoro

SDP- Hon. Jimoh Aremu Olaifa- Imeko Afon/Egbado North

APC- Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele- Ado-Odo/Ota

APC- Hon. Kolapo Korede Osunsanya- Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/Ijebu North East

APM- Hon. Kolawole Wasiu Lawal- Egbado South and Ipokia

PDP- Hon. Olanrewaju Oladapo Edun- Abeokuta South

APC – Hon. Olumide Babatunde Osoba- Abeokuta North/ Obafemi- Owode/Odeda

  1. Ondo state

SDP- Hon. Abiola Peter Makinde- Ondo East/Ondo West

PDP- Hon. Kolade Victor Akinjo- Eseodo/Ilaje

APC- Hon. Olubunmi Nil Tunji-ojo- Akoko North East/West

PDP- Hon. Adedayo Isaac Omolafe- Akure North/South

APC- Hon. Adejoro Adeogun- Akoko South East/South West

APC- Hon. Adelegbe Emmanuel Oluwatimehin- Owo/Ose

PDP- Hon. Gboluga Dele Ikengboju- Okitipupa/Irele

APC- Hon. Samuel Mayowa Akinfolarin- Ileoluji-Okeibo/Odigbo

SDP – Hon. Tajudeen Adeyemi Adefisoye- Idanre/Ifedore

  1. Osun state

APC- Hon. Ayeni Lawrence Babatunde- Atakunmosa East/ Atakunmosa West/Ilesha East

APC- Hon. Taofeek Abimbola Ajilesoro- Ife Central/East/North/South

APC- Hon. Taiwo Olukemi Oluga- Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan

APC- Hon. Bamidele Salam- Ede North, South/Egbedero/Ejigbo

APC- Hon. Yinusa Akintola Amobi- Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa

APC- Hon. Olubukola Oyegbile Oyewo- Irepodun/Olurunda/Osogbo/Orolu

APC- Hon. Olufemi Julius Fakeye- Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Illa

PDP- Hon. Oluwole Oke- Obokon/Oriade

APC- Hon. Rasheed Olalekan Afolabi- Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe

  1. Oyo state

PDP- Hon. Abass Adekunle Adigun – Ibadan North- East/South- East

PDP- Hon. Adedeji Stanley Olajide- Ibadan North West/South West

PDP- Hon. Adewale Oluyemi Taiwo- Ibarapa East/Ido

PDP- Hon. Ajibola Saubana Muraina- Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North

APC- Hon. Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi- Afijio/Oyo East/Oyo West/ Atiba

APC- Hon. Akinola Adekunle Alabi- Ona-Ara/Egbeda

APC- Hon. Akintola George Oluokun- Lagelu/Akinyele

ZLP- Hon. Jacob Adejumo Ajao- Ogbomosho/North/South/Orire

APC- Hon. Olajide Boladale Olatubosun- Atisbo/Saki East/Saki West

APC- Hon. Olumide Abiodun Ojerinde- Olurunsogo/Oorelope

APC- Hon. Olusegun Dokun Odebunmi- Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere

APC- Hon. Prince olaide Adewale Akinremi- Ibadan North

APC- Hon. Shina Abiola-peller- Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa

APC- Hon. Tolulope Tiwalola Akande-sadipe- Oluyole Local Govt.

  1. Plateau state

APC- Hon. Ahmed Idris Wase- Wase

PDP- Hon. Beni Butmak Lar- Langtang North/South

PDP- Hon. Dachung Musa Bagos- Jos South/East

APC- Hon. Gagdi Adamu Yusuf- Pankshin/Kanke/Kanam

APC- Hon. Haruna Ibrahim Maitala- Bassa/Jos North

APC- Hon. Komsol Alphonsus Longgap- Mikang/Quan.Pan/Shendam

PDP- Hon. Simon Davou Mwadkwon- Barkin Ladi/Riyom

PDP- Hon. Solomon Maren Bulus- Mangu/Bokkos

  1. Rivers state

PDP- Hon. Awaji-inombek Dagomie Abiante- Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro

PDP- Hon. Solomon T Bob- Ahoada-East/Abua/Odual

PDP- Hon. Boma Goodhead- Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru

PDP- Hon. Bright Tamuno Gogo- Okrika/Ogu-Bolo

PDP- Hon. Chinyere Emmanuel Igwe- Port Harcourt 2

PDP- Hon. Chisom Promise Dike- Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo

PDP- Hon. Doctor Farah Dagogo- Degema/Bonny

PDP- Hon. Dumnamene Robinson Dekor- Khana/Gokana

PDP- Hon. Iheonunekwu Ephraim Nwuzi- Etche/Omuma

PDP- Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere- Portharcourt 1

PDP- Hon. Kingsley Ogundu Chinda- Obio/Akpor

PDP- Hon. Uchechukwu Nnam-obi- Ahoada West/Ogba Egbema

  1. Sokoto state

APC- Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame- Gwadabawa / Illela- Bali/Gassol

APC- Hon. Abubakar Yabo Umaru- Shagari/Yabo

APC- Hon. Bala Kokani- Kebbe/Tambuwal

APC- Hon. Hassan Bala Abubakar iii- Sokoto North/Sokoto South

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Almustapha Aliyu- Wurno/Rabah

APC- Hon. Kalambaina Abdullahi Kalambaina- Kware/Wamakko

APC- Hon. Kurdula Yusuf Isah- Gudu/Tangaza

PDP- Hon. Mani Katami Maishinko- Binji/Silame

PDP- Hon. Mohammed Saidu Bargaja- Isa-Sabon-Birni

APC- Hon. Musa Sarkin adar- Goronyo/Gada

APC- Hon. Shehu A Aliyu- Bodinga/Dange-Shuni/Tureta

  1. Taraba state

APC- Hon. Abdulsalam Gambo Mubarak-

PDP- Hon. Danladi Baidu Tijo- Lau/K/Lamido/Ardo-Kola

PDP- Hon. David Abel Fuoh- Gashaka/Kurmi/Sardauna

APC- Hon. Kasimu Bello Maigari- Jalingo/Yorro/Zing

PDP- Hon. Rimamnde Shawulu Kwewum- Donga/Ussa/Takum/Special Area

APGA- Hon. Usman Danjuma Shiddi- Ibi/Wukari

  1. Yobe state

APC- Hon. Khadija Waziri Bukar Abba Ibrahim- Damaturu/Gujba/Gulani/Tarmuwa

APC- Hon. Ibrahim Umar Potiskum- Bade/Jakusko

APC- Hon. Idris Abubakar Ajeje- Fika/Fune

APC- Hon. Lawan Shettima Ali- Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari

APC- Hon. Tijjani Zannah Zakariya- Machina/Nguru/Karasuwa/Yusufari

APC- Hon. Zakariya’u Mohammed Galadima- Bade/Jakusko

  1. Zamfara state

PDP- Hon. Ahmed Shehu- Bungudu/Maru

PDP- Hon. Ahmed Bakura Muhammad- Bakura/Maradun

PDP- Hon. Bello Shinkafi Hassan- Zurmi/Shinkafi

PDP- Hon. Sulaiman Gumi Abubakar- Gummi/Bukkuyum

PDP- Hon. Kabiru Amadu- Tsafe/Gusau

PDP- Hon. Kabiru Yahaya- Anka/Mafara

PDP- Hon. Umar Sani Dan Galadima- Kaura Namoda/Birnin Magaji

  1. Federal Capital Territory

PDP- Hon. Hassan Sokodabo Usman- Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali

PDP- Hon. Micah Yohanna Jiba- Abuja Municipal /Bwari

 




Searching for the ways to make money online? Try online trading with FBS. Trade Forex, crypto, stocks & other assets. Enjoy $140 Level Up Bonus, Cashback with up to $15 per lot & many more. Low spreads, 24/7 withdrawals, multilingual support. Open an account now!



0 Shares

Leave a Reply

error: Content is Read-Only!!